Is Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl Vegan?

Ingredients
CHICKEN COCONUT CURRY ENTRÉE: BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE CHICKEN, COCONUT CURRY SAUCE [COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MANGO CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SALT, GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, ACETIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, GINGER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, WATER, COCONUT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SAUCE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CURRY PASTE (GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SALT, SHALLOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, TURMERIC), MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, TAMARIND, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÑO, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES (ASAFOETIDA, CARDAMOM, CHILI)], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SALT, TURMERIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Meal · Packet, Pouch


