No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN COCONUT CURRY ENTRÉE: BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE CHICKEN, COCONUT CURRY SAUCE [COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MANGO CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SALT, GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, ACETIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, GINGER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, WATER, COCONUT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SAUCE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CURRY PASTE (GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SALT, SHALLOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, TURMERIC), MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, TAMARIND, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÑO, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES (ASAFOETIDA, CARDAMOM, CHILI)], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SALT, TURMERIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.

Check Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meal · Packet, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCoconutGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl | Spoonful