Is Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN COCONUT CURRY ENTRÉE: BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE CHICKEN, COCONUT CURRY SAUCE [COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MANGO CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SALT, GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, ACETIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, GINGER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, WATER, COCONUT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SAUCE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CURRY PASTE (GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SALT, SHALLOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, TURMERIC), MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, TAMARIND, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÑO, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES (ASAFOETIDA, CARDAMOM, CHILI)], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SALT, TURMERIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Meal · Packet, Pouch


