This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN COCONUT CURRY ENTRÉE: BONELESS SKINLESS WHITE CHICKEN, COCONUT CURRY SAUCE [COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MANGO CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SALT, GINGER, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, ACETIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, GINGER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, WATER, COCONUT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SAUCE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CURRY PASTE (GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SALT, SHALLOT, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, TURMERIC), MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, TAMARIND, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÑO, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES (ASAFOETIDA, CARDAMOM, CHILI)], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SALT, TURMERIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE.

Check Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meal · Packet, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCoconutGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Sukhis Chicken Coconut Curry Rice Bowl | Spoonful