Is Sukhi's Gourmet Indian Food Tikka Masala Sauce, 3 Oz Packets, Pack of 6 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural grain dextrin

natural grain dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Onions (Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ginger, Curry Paste (Garlic, Onions, Salt, Spices), Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Spices, Cardamom, Jalapeno, Lentil Flour, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Fruitrim (Fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrin), Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Fenugreek Leaf, Glucono Delta Lactone (Natural Acidifier), Oleoresin Of Paprika, Celery Seeds, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Bay Leaf

Check Sukhi's Gourmet Indian Food Tikka Masala Sauce, 3 Oz Packets, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukhi's Gourmet Indian Food Tikka Masala Sauce, 3 Oz Packets, Pack of 6 is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping