Is Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene*. *Natural component of essential oils
Check Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Sun Luck All Natural Gluten Free Chili Oil, Hot, 5 Oz
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


