Is Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene*. *Natural component of essential oils
Check Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Sun Luck All Natural Gluten Free Chili Oil, Hot, 5 Oz
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Sukin Natural Hydrating Oil Balancing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


