Is Sukkhi's Irresistible Indian Cuisine Chicken Cashew Curry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk, tree nuts
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- white chicken
- xanthan gum
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken, Cashew Curry Sauce [yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Salt), Cream, Tomato Paste, Ground Cashews, Water, Ginger, Garlic, Curry Paste (lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Chickpea Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Spices, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Salt], Water, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (cashews).
Check Sukkhi's Irresistible Indian Cuisine Chicken Cashew Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukkhi's Irresistible Indian Cuisine Chicken Cashew Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Liquid


