Is Suku Vitamins The Complete Men's Multi 21 Essential Micronutrients Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural watermelon flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Agar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Watermelon Flavor, Natural Coloring (from Black Carrot Juice and Spirulina Platensis Extract).
Check Suku Vitamins The Complete Men's Multi 21 Essential Micronutrients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suku Vitamins The Complete Men's Multi 21 Essential Micronutrients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


