Is Suma Organic Vegan Ravioli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato And Vegetable Sauce* (60%) [water, Tomato Purée* (31%), Vegetables In Varying Proportions* (17%) (carrots*, Sweetcorn*, Peas*, Green Pepper*, Tomatoes* (11%)), Raw Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Celeriac* (celery*), Maize Starch*, Spices*, Basil*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*], Filled Ravioli* (40%) [pasta* (durum Wheat Semolina*, Turmeric*), Filling* (vegetables* (carrots*, Parsnips*, Onions*, Bell Pepper*, Tomatoes*, Spinach*), Potato Flakes*, Breadcrumbs* (wheat Flour*, Yeast*), Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Stock* (sea Salt, Onions*, Carrots*, Leek*, Parsnip*, Herbs*, Spices*), Pepper*].

Check Suma Organic Vegan Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep