Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Rice Protein, Corn Starch*, Organic Flavor*, Agar, Carrot-apple-blackcurrant Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Fruit Pectin, Vegan Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Lactis.

Check Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container

Flavor
FruitySlightly SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt | Spoonful