Is SUMMER BLEND FROZEN FRUIT BARS, REAL STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, BLACKBERRIES & BANANAS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, BLACKBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check SUMMER BLEND FROZEN FRUIT BARS, REAL STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, BLACKBERRIES & BANANAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER BLEND FROZEN FRUIT BARS, REAL STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, BLACKBERRIES & BANANAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
OUTSHINE Grape Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
SUMMER BLEND FROZEN FRUIT BARS, REAL STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, BLACKBERRIES & BANANAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


