Is Summer Fresh Dill Pickle Potato Salad Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • dextrose
  • natural flavours
  • polysorbate 80
  • +1 more

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Celery, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Spices [mustard], Natural Flavours, Polysorbate 80, Garlic), Dill Pickle Seasoning (sugars [sugar, Dextrose], Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid), Onions, Sugar, Parsley, White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Summer Fresh Dill Pickle Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch