Is Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • asiago cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke And Asiago Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Artichokes (Contains Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Asiago Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic Puree (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Spinach Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Base (Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy And Corn), Dextrose, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (Green Peas, Carrots, Leeks, Broccoli, Garlic), Sugar, Corn Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Legumes (Pinto Beans, Yellow Peas), Spices, Flavour, Parsley, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Colour), Citric Acid, Hummus Chick Pea Spread: Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seeds Paste), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper Hummus: Chick Peas, Roasted Red Peppers, Spices

Check Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing