Is Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour
  • hydrolyzed plant protein
  • autolyzed yeast extract

flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke And Asiago Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Artichokes (Contains Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Asiago Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic Puree (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Spinach Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Base (Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy And Corn), Dextrose, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (Green Peas, Carrots, Leeks, Broccoli, Garlic), Sugar, Corn Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Legumes (Pinto Beans, Yellow Peas), Spices, Flavour, Parsley, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Colour), Citric Acid, Hummus Chick Pea Spread: Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seeds Paste), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper Hummus: Chick Peas, Roasted Red Peppers, Spices

Check Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Summer Fresh Dips And Hummus Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing