Is Summer Fresh Sesame Ginger Noodle Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate), Green Onions, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Red Peppers, Carrots, Spices, Honey, Gluten-free Soya Sauce (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Cilantro, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Sesame, Soy.

Check Summer Fresh Sesame Ginger Noodle Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchySoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go