Is Summer Fresh Vinaigrette Ranch Salad Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Guar Gum, Beta-carotene (for Colour).

Check Summer Fresh Vinaigrette Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDipping