Is SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Salt

Check SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go