Is SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Starch-Modified, Citric Acid), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Color Added (Vegetable Juice, Tumeric Oleoresin).
Check SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


