Is Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Delicate Blossom Cleansing Wash 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Polyquaternium-7, Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Delicate Blossom Cleansing Wash 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Delicate Blossom Cleansing Wash 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Delicate Blossom Cleansing Wash 15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


