Is Summer's Eve Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Simply Sensitive Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-75 lanolin
  • propylene glycol

peg-75 lanolin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, 2-Bromo-2nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Disodium Phosphate, Fragrance, Neutresse, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, PEG-75 Lanolin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Summer's Eve Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Simply Sensitive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Summer's Eve Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Simply Sensitive is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go