Is SUN BETTER DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, SUN BETTER Dairy Free?

Description
Sun Better Do Bites Chocolate Enrobed Cookie Dough Sun Better is a line of plant-based treats that are highly regarded for their delicious taste. The cookie dough used in these treats is also plant-based and free from the top 8 allergens, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. These cookies have gained a reputation for being extremely addictive, which speaks to their exceptional flavor. Sun Better has successfully created a product that not only caters to various dietary needs but also satisfies the taste buds of consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- sun butter sunflower butter
sun butter sunflower butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sun Better Do Bites Chocolate Enrobed Cookie Dough Sun Better is a line of plant-based treats that are highly regarded for their delicious taste. The cookie dough used in these treats is also plant-based and free from the top 8 allergens, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. These cookies have gained a reputation for being extremely addictive, which speaks to their exceptional flavor. Sun Better has successfully created a product that not only caters to various dietary needs but also satisfies the taste buds of consumers.
Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Sun Butter Sunflower Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seed, Sugar, Mono-diglycerides, Salt), Sugar, White Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, PGPR
Check SUN BETTER DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, SUN BETTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN BETTER DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, SUN BETTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SUN BETTER DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, SUN BETTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


