Is Sun Chips Multigrain Snacks Harvest Cheddar Lactose Free?

Description
Bold cheddar flavor and a sturdy, ridged crunch characterize this snack, commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed for lunches, or used with dips at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crispness and strong savory taste but sometimes mention dusty residue on fingers and occasional variability in bag freshness between different purchases.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold cheddar flavor and a sturdy, ridged crunch characterize this snack, commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed for lunches, or used with dips at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crispness and strong savory taste but sometimes mention dusty residue on fingers and occasional variability in bag freshness between different purchases.
Ingredients
Whole Corn, Vegetable Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients. Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Romano Cheese, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Colour, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Sugar, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Parmesan Cheese), Sugar, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Oat And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Sun Chips Multigrain Snacks Harvest Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Chips Multigrain Snacks Harvest Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Chips · Piece


