Is SUN CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, *COCOA LIQUOR), SUNFLOWER SEED, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE (MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER), COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT.
Check SUN CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


