Is Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES AND HERBS, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), OREGANO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


