Is SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL), SALT, PEANUT OIL, PAPRIKA, DRIED TOMATO, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


