Is SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL), SALT, PEANUT OIL, PAPRIKA, DRIED TOMATO, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL PREMIUM MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, SUN DRIED TOMATO & BASIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


