Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sun dried tomato basil seasoned with wild caught tuna is a delicious and convenient product loved by many. This dish combines the flavors of sun dried tomatoes and basil, providing a delightful taste. The tuna is lightly marinated and perfectly seasoned, enhancing its flavor. The tuna comes in a pouch, which contains 15 grams of protein and only 80 calories. People appreciate the convenience of the pouch and find the spork included to be handy for on-the-go consumption. Overall, sun dried tomato basil seasoned with wild caught tuna is a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a quick and satisfying meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Sundried Tomato, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Basil, Citric Acid, Vegetable Broth (Pea, Carrot), Guar Gum, Paprika (Color).

Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep