Is Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Sun-dried Tomato Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Onion, Garlic, Mustard Flour, Parsley, Lemon Juice), Zucchini, Kale, Roma Tomato, Herbs, Spices, May Contain: Nuts, Soy
Check Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


