Is Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (15%), Sugar, Coconut Water from Concentrate (1%), Fructose, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


