Is Sun-Maid Bites-Banana Split A resealable fresh-lock zipper bag containing 3 oz. of Sun-Maid Bites-Banana Split flavor. Package is filled by weight not by volume. Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- toasted coated oats
- dextrin
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TOASTED COATED OATS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), CALIFORNIA RAISINS (RAISIN PASTE, RAISINS), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, DEHYDRATED BANANA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GREEN BANANA FLOUR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), COLOR ADDED [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check Sun-Maid Bites-Banana Split A resealable fresh-lock zipper bag containing 3 oz. of Sun-Maid Bites-Banana Split flavor. Package is filled by weight not by volume. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Bites-Banana Split A resealable fresh-lock zipper bag containing 3 oz. of Sun-Maid Bites-Banana Split flavor. Package is filled by weight not by volume. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


