Is Sun-Maid Milk Chocolate Raisins, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sucrose, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Sucrose, Cocoa, Tapioca Dextrin And Confectioner's Glaze, This Product May Contain Nut And Peanut Traces
Check Sun-Maid Milk Chocolate Raisins, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Milk Chocolate Raisins, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Milk Chocolate Raisins, 3.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


