Is Sun-Maid® Pure Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins 3.5 oz. Box Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sucrose, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Sucrose, Cocoa, Tapioca Dextrin And Confectioner's Glaze
Check Sun-Maid® Pure Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins 3.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid® Pure Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins 3.5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Maid® Pure Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins 3.5 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


