Is Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt - 8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- vanilla yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Nonfat Yogurt [Cultured Skim Milk], Whey, Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze.
Check Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt - 8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


