Is SUN OF ITALY, SPANISH OLIVES, STUFFED MANZANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid added
lactic acid added
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINED PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE, WATER SALT, LACTIC ACID ADDED.
Check SUN OF ITALY, SPANISH OLIVES, STUFFED MANZANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN OF ITALY, SPANISH OLIVES, STUFFED MANZANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Whole


