Is Sun Quench 50% High Juice Apple No Added Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple juice from concentrate (50%), water, acid: malic acid; preservatives: potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite; acidity regulator: sodium citrates; sweeteners: acesulfame K, sucralose; natural flavouring, antioxidant: ascorbic acid. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Sun Quench 50% High Juice Apple No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Quench 50% High Juice Apple No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Bottle


