Is Sun Quench 50% High Juice Blackcurrant Vegan?

Ingredients
BLACKCURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (50%), Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Natural flavorings. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Sun Quench 50% High Juice Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Quench 50% High Juice Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


