Is Sun Quench Blackcurrant Squash Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate (32%), Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid; Vitamin C, Colour: Anthocyanin; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite; Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose.
Check Sun Quench Blackcurrant Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Quench Blackcurrant Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidicTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking


