Is Sun Rice Flavoured Coconut Rice Light & Fluffy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain White Rice (88%) (water, Rice), Coconut Milk (7%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (tocopherols), Food Acid (citric Acid). Contains Egg and Sesame.
Check Sun Rice Flavoured Coconut Rice Light & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Rice Flavoured Coconut Rice Light & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
Thai Kitchen Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 14 Oz
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
About this product
Rice · Pouch


