Is Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • natural flavour

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain brown rice (82%), seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, mineral salt (508), hydrolysed vegetable protein, vegetable powder (onion, garlic), chicken fat, natural flavour, herb and spice, acidity regulator (330)), vegetable oil.

Check Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Rockin chicken mini bites sun rice

Taste good, but not fodmap friendly

tasty
carmen1
carmen1•Feb 16, 2026

Where to buy

Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking Base