Is Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole grain brown rice (82%), seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, mineral salt (508), hydrolysed vegetable protein, vegetable powder (onion, garlic), chicken fat, natural flavour, herb and spice, acidity regulator (330)), vegetable oil.
Check Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Rockin chicken mini bites sun rice
Taste good, but not fodmap friendly

Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Sunrice Mini Bites Rockin Chicken 6 Pack | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Granule


