Is Sun Rype Slim Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Erythritol, Lemon pulp, Lemon juice from concentrate, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Pectin, Pumpkin and apple concentrates (Colour), Vitamin C, Sucralose (36 mg/250ml), Acesulfame-Potassium (19 mg/250 ml).
Check Sun Rype Slim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Rype Slim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


