Is Sun Sausage Plant-based Links Cajun Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat bran

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat bran

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Yellow Pea Protein, Avocado Oil, Diced Red Bell Peppers, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Dried Onions, 2% or less of Spices (with Paprika, Red Pepper), Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Oat Bran, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Faba Bean Protein, Red Lentil Protein, Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Sodium Alginate Casing.

Check Sun Sausage Plant-based Links Cajun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Sun Sausage Plant-based Links Cajun | Spoonful