Is Sun Tropics Chilled Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Mango Puree, Crystalline Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors
Check Sun Tropics Chilled Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Chilled Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Sun Tropics Chilled Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


