Is Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp wafers offer a pronounced salted-caramel flavor and a delicate, flaky crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, included in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers often mention satisfying sweetness and texture. Some reviewers note occasional breakage during shipping events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Caramel (Cane Sugar, Water, Antural Flavor), Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartYummy

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee