Is Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • young coconut
  • coconut milk

young coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Young Coconut, Rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavor.

Check Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Coconut is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast