Is Sun Tropics Maple Pancake Saba Banana Chips, Maple Pancake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SABA BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sun Tropics Maple Pancake Saba Banana Chips, Maple Pancake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Maple Pancake Saba Banana Chips, Maple Pancake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Original
PR Maple Grove Farms® Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
About this product
Snack · Dried


