Is Sun Tropics Maple Pancake Saba Banana Chips, Maple Pancake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SABA BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sun Tropics Maple Pancake Saba Banana Chips, Maple Pancake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Maple Pancake Saba Banana Chips, Maple Pancake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Original
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein
About this product
Snack · Dried


