Is Sun Vista Beans Refried - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lard

lard

Dietitian note

Lard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared beans, water, contains 2% or less: lard, salt, distilled vinegar, onion powder, chili pepper, cumin, garlic powder

Check Sun Vista Beans Refried - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Vista Beans Refried - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsVons

About this product

Side Dish · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking