Is Sunbelt Oatmeal Squares Cinnamon Brown Sugar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Glycerin, Drizzle [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey (milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavorings, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Wheat Bran, Citrus Fiber, Egg, Caramel Color, Natural Flavorings, Wheat Germ, Cinnamon, Salt, Rapeseed Lecithin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Citric Acid, Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy and coconut. It may also contain Peanuts and other tree Nuts.
Check Sunbelt Oatmeal Squares Cinnamon Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbelt Oatmeal Squares Cinnamon Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cereal · Bar


